romance in her heart, flowers in her hair

DSCF7242-002

DSCF7311-002

DSCF7590-002+

DSCF7392-002

DSCF7508-002

DSCF7455-002

DSCF7256-002

DSCF7527-002

DSCF7662-002

DSCF7462-002

DSCF7484-002

SR: Ima nešto neizrecivo lepo u cveću u kosi. Osim toga što ističe prirodnu žensku lepotu, ima u njemu još nešto što oduzima dah, što zvuči kao večita mladost i večito obnavljanje, što uzbuđuje i budi svest o povezanosti ženskog principa i iracionalne prirode. Cveće je nešto čija lepota jednostavno deluje kao dar, jer cveće je uvek i izrazito lepo, a koliko je čovek od iskona bio opsednut tom zagonetkom vidi se u mnoštvu simbolike koju razne vrste cveća nose. Cveće u kosi, prirodno ili veštačko, svejedno, prenosi i na devojku koja ga nosi mnoštvo tih značenja, i izaziva utisak istinske lepote, prirodom darovane. Uživala sam dok sam fotografisala ove moje tri Gracije, i ostala sam zadivljena koliko samo taj jedan detalj prenosi sve u neku drugu, lepšu dimenziju. Toliko je bilo lepih slika da dajem još jedan izbor (dole). Ako je neko zainteresovan da dobije svoju cvetnu krunicu, nek se javi na FB stranici.

EN: There is something undeniably beautiful about the flowers in the hair. Beside the fact they emphasize the natural female beauty, there is something more in them that takes the breath away, that sounds like eternal youth and eternal renewal, that excites and awakes awareness of the connection between the female principle and irrational nature. The beauty of flowers is simply a gift, because the flowers are always and extremely beautiful. The proof that man has always been obsessed with this mystery is in a variety of symbolism that different types of flowers carry. Flowers, both natural or artificial, transfer a multitude of these meanings to a girl who wears them, and suggest the true beauty that is gifted by the nature. I have enjoyed while I photographed my Three Graces, and I’m still amazed how just one detail opens the whole new and more beautiful dimension. There are so many beautiful photos, so I’m giving one more selection (below). Of course, the flower crowns were made by me.

izbor1-001

izbor3

izbor2

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “romance in her heart, flowers in her hair

  1. An incredible photo session. Thank you for finding my blog and liking my post! I hope you will follow so we can keep in touch! I will certainly follow yours :)

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s